Texas Constitution:Article I, Section 13: Difference between revisions
[…] |seo_keywords=open courts provision, Article 1 Section 13, excessive bail
|seo_description=
|seo_description=All courts shall be open, and every person for an injury done him, in his lands, goods, person or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law.
|seo_image_alt=Texas Bill of Rights
|seo_image_alt=Texas Bill of Rights


Line 64: Line 60:
[[Category:Accident & Injury Law]]
[[Category:Accident & Injury Law]]
[[Category:TxCon ArtI Sec]]
[[Category:TxCon ArtI Sec]]
[[Category:WikiSEO Extension]]{{#seo:|author=Steven W. Smith|section=Law|published_time=01-01-2015|title=Article I, Section 13 of the Texas Constitution ("Excessive Bail or Fines; Cruel or Unusual Punishment; Open Courts; Due Course of Law")|keywords=Article 1 Section 13, excessive fines, Texas open courts provision|description=This section's second sentence is often referred to as the Texas open courts provision.